Aug 10-11: Low Gross

FRONT Pos Flight Name Total Gross Putts, Chips, Birds, Long DriveWinnings  Position Winnings 1 A  LAYNE, JACQUELINE 42   $11.00 2 A  LAWSON, TRACY 43 $3.00 $8.00 2 A  HURT, MARILYN 43 $4.00 $8.00 2 A  HIGGINS, MARIE 43 $1.00 $8.00 3 A  STAUFFER, SHANNAN 44 $1.00   3 A  WHALEY, DARCIE 44     3 A  RICHERSON, DEBBIE 44   …

Ladies “BB/Alt/Scramble” – Aug 5-6

The Bluff Ladies Results 2 Person Best Ball, Alt. Shot & Scramble Aug. 5-6 Flt. Name Combined 30% HCP Gross Net Putts   Payouts A HADLEY, SHELLEY 5.20 37 31.80 17 1st Gross  $           12.00 A BRENNAN, DEBBIE  $           12.00                 A GARCIA, SHAUNDRA 6.50 39 32.50 10 2nd Gross  $              8.00 A …

Couples “Individual Net in Flights” Aug 6-7

Couples Club Championship Dates: Play front 9 – Sept 10 or 11 Play Back 9 – Sept 17 or 18     BLUFF COUPLES – AUGUST 6-7, 2020     INDIVIDUAL NET IN FLIGHTS- MEN Pos Flt Name Hcp Gross Total Net Winnings 1 A  SMITH, FRED 6 37 31 $8.00 2 A  MANNING, CHAD 4 38 34 $6.00 3 …

Mens “Net in Flights” Aug 4-8

  MENS NET IN FLIGHTS,  AUG 4 – 8                             FRONT 9                     Flt Name Index Gross Score Net Score  Winnings  A  THOMAS, JONATHAIN 3.8 34 30.22  $   20.00 A  STODDARD, SHANE 3.6 35 31.41  $   14.00 A …

Seniors “2 Man Best Ball” Aug 3-8

Sr Club Champ next month: Sept 14-19 – Play 1st 18 HolesSept 21-26 – Play Final 18 Holes SCHNEITER SENIORS – FRONT 9 – 2 MAN BB/W BLIND DRAW – AUG 3-8, 2020 Flt SCHNEITERS BLUFFS FRONT  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Grs-Hcp=(Net) Winnings                         …

Aug 4-5: Blind Partner

FLT NAME GROSS HCP NET PUTTS TOTAL GROSS TOTAL NET TOTAL PUTTS  PAYOUTS  A Sorensen, Debbie 47 13.9 33.1 17 89 63.2 31  $10.00  1st Gross A Meyer, Susie 42 11.9 30.1 14  $10.00                        A Gardner, Holly 40 10.57 29.43 16 89 63.53 35  $  7.50  2nd Gross A Twitchell, …

Aug 5-6: Chicago/Skins

chicago front 9 hdcp pts A Jonathan THOMAS 2.88 1 10  $     20.00  A Luay ALALAWI 3.07 2 5  $     17.00  A Tom STANGER 0.76 3 4  $       8.00  A Chandler THOMAS 1.92 3 4  $       8.00  A Carson YOUNG 2.15 3 4  $       8.00  A Larry BEECH 2.14 6 3   A Mason BEST 3.26 7 1   A Fred SMITH 2.52 8 -1   A Ralph BUTLER 1.94 8 -1   A …

Mens Club Champ Pairings & Times

Flight Name Tee             Time 18 Index 1st Rd Gross 1st Rd Net Champ Morley, Richard 9:20 AM 5.96 68 62 Champ Cook, Keith 9:20 AM 0.84 69 68 Champ Powars, Jeff 9:20 AM 0.84 70 69 Champ Cook, Tracy 9:20 AM 5.58 70 64 Champ Thomas, Johnathain 9:12 AM 7.56 70 62 Champ Keith, Derek 9:12 AM 0.19 72 72 …

Aug 3-4: Low Net

Front 9 Pos Flight Name Total Gross Putts, Chips, Birds, Long DriveWinnings  Position Winnings 1 A  HARTMAN, SHERRIE 29   $8.50 1 A  HIGGINS, MARIE 29   $8.50 2 A  RICHERSON, DEBBIE 30 $1.00 $7.00 3 A  LAYNE, JACQUELINE 31     4 A  COX, KILEY 32     5 A  YOUNGBLOOD, PAT 33 $4.00   6 A  OCANA, LINDA 34 …

Couples “Drop out Scramble” July 30-31

  BLUFF COUPLES JULY 30-31, 2020   4 PERSON DROP OUT SCRAMBLE Flt   Total Winnings A Team #2 1     STANGER, TOM 33 $7.50   STANGER, JOYCE 0 $7.50   STEWART, BEN 0 $7.50   STEWART, LORI 0 $7.50    Aggregate-Gross   33           A Team #9 1     GARCIA, SHAUNDRA 33 $7.50   …

July 30: Club Championship

Schneiter’s Riverside Junior Club Championship Results – July 30, 2020 League and Tournament Sponsor: Boys Jr Club Champion: Easton Duft 38        Girls Jr Club Champion: Remi Rawlings 43 Front 9 (Competitive League)  Boys 10 & Under                                            Boys 11 & 12                                      Boys 13-14 1- Connor Skeen         48 $10                         1- Jake Williams          43 $10             1- Easton Duft             38 $10 2- Brigham Schultz      52 $7                           2- Kourt Duft               50 $7               2- Emett Jones            39 $7 3- Mick Whitaker        54 …

Ladies “Gross in Flights” July 29-30

Bluff Ladies Results Gross in Flights July 29-30 Flt. Name HCP Gross Putts Payouts A HADLEY, SHELLEY 8.03 38 16  $            12.00 A NEILSEN, CONNIE 11.66 41 16  $            10.00 A HATCH, LAURA 11.66 43 16  $               8.00 A SORENSEN, DEBBIE 8.69 44 13  $               6.00 A PATTERSON, BARBARA 14.31 44 14   A BRENNAN, DEBBIE 10.67 45 18   …

Mens “Net in Flights” July 28 – Aug 1

Reminder: Mens club championship is this week.  Play first 18 Tuesday Aug 4th through Friday August 7th.   Final 18 holes will be Saturday August 8th.  Tee times will be assigned based on score and flight from 7:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. with the low scores going later.   MENS NET IN FLIGHTS,  JUL 28 – AUG 1       …

Seniors “Gross in Flights” July 27 – Aug 1

SCHNEITERS SENIORS – GR0SS – FRONT 9 – JULY 27 – AUG 1, 2020 Pos Flt Name Gross Hcp Total Winnings 1 A  TURLEY, MERRELL 4.54 33 $20.00 2 A  LITTLE, STEVE 3.21 34 $14.25 2 A  PURSER, BART 1.69 34 $14.25 2 A  STIMPSON, GREG 0.93 34 $14.25 2 A  WOODWARD, WAYNE 2.27 34 $14.25 3 A  NICHOLAS, MARC …

Jul 29-30: Net in Flights

front 9 A Larry BEECH 3.29 1 30  $     23.00  A Ralph BUTLER 2.9 2 32  $     18.00  A Michael COONEY 2.88 2 32  $     18.00  A Gary BYBEE 3.88 4 33  $     12.00  A Kyle MARIGONI 5.22 4 33  $     12.00  A Jonathan THOMAS 3.07 6 34   A Mark WOOD 2.9 6 34   A Matt DWYER 4.64 8 35   A Oscar VILLALOBOS 2.69 8 35   A Chandler THOMAS 1.92 8 …

Jul 28-29: 2-Person 3-3-3

FLT TEAM NAME GROSS HCP (5 SHOT ADJ) 30% HCP NET  STANDINGS  PAYOUT  A Holly Gardner 39 10.57 6.14 32.86 1st Gross  $                      12.00  A Heide Perry 9.90 1st Gross  $                      12.00                  A Laura Hatch 41 10.90 8.04 32.96 1st Net  $                      12.00  A Krista Hyer 15.90 1st Net  $                      12.00            …

Jul 27-28: Surprise Tour–Blind Draw

Front Pos Flight Name Total Gross Putts, Chips, Birds, Long DriveWinnings  Position Winnings 1 A  LAYNE, JACQUELINE /  MALAN, DAWN 83   $7.00 2 A  OCANA, LINDA /  STAUFFER, SHANNAN 87   $6.00 3 A  BRODERIUS, ANNA /  CZARNY, PAM 91   $5.00 1 B  VONCOLLN, KAREN /  THOMPSON, KARLEE 89   $7.00 2 B  ROBERTS, JANA /  WELTY, RENEE 101   $6.00 3 B  WRIGHT, …

July 23

Schneiter’s Riverside Junior Golf Association Results – July 23, 2020 League and Tournament Sponsor: Front 9 (Competitive League) Individual Stroke Play Boys 10 & Under:                                           Boys 11 & 12                                      Girls Division 1- Brigham Schultz      52  $5                        1- Kourt Duft               40  $5              1- Jasmine Wood        46  $5 2- Connor Skeen         55  $4                          2- Beckam Rees          47  $4 3- Dan Wood               63  $3                          3- Jason Wood            50  $3 3- Ashtun Jarvis           63  $3 Boys 13 & 14                                                  Boys 15 – 17 1- Easton Duft             40  $5                          1- Cooper …

Couples ” 3 Mulligans Per 9″ July 23-24

    BLUFF COUPLES – JULY 23-24, 2020     3 MULLIGANS PER 9 – MEN Pos Flt Name Hcp Gross Total Net Winnings 1 A  CASTEEL, DAVE 5 37 32 $7.00 1 A  EVERTS, JEFF 5 37 32 $7.00 2 A  SMITH, FRED 6 39 33 $2.00 2 A  STANGER, TOM 3 36 33 $2.00 3 A  SCHENCK, GARY …

Couples “Individual Gross” July 16-17

  BLUFF COUPLES JULY 16-17, 2020   INDIVIDUAL GROSS IN FLIGHTS -MEN Pos Flt Name Hcp Gross WINNINGS 1 A  CASTEEL, DAVE 6 36 $5.00 1 A  STANGER, CLIFF 1 36 $5.00 1 A  STANGER, TOM 4 36 $5.00 2 A  MANNING, CHAD 4 39   3 A  EVERTS, JEFF 6 42   1 B  SMITH, FRED 6 40 $9.00 …

Ladies “One Person Shamble” July 22-23

The Bluff Ladies Results One Person Shamble July 22-23 Flt.  Name HCP Gross Net Putss Payouts A GILFILLAN, SHIREEN 13.31 44 30.69 15  $           12.00 A HADLEY, SHELLEY 8.03 39 30.97 19  $           10.00 A HATCH, LAURA 11.66 44 32.34 16  $              8.00 A BROWN, SUSIE 12.98 46 33.02 19  $              6.00 A SORENSEN, DEBBIE 8.69 43 34.31 14   …

Jul 7: Double the Fun

18 Holes Par 3 Flight 1 ThrowOut Karen Bruin 74 1st tie  $   8.50  Judi Tutorow 74 1st tie  $   8.50  Vardell Laursen 75 3rd  $   5.00  Denise Carlos 72 Susan Self 72 Karen Gardiner 77 Judy Johnson 78 Chris Rebmann 79 Nadine Rendon 79 Mary Amidan 81 Flight 2 Dodie Roberts 81 1st  $ 10.00  Cindie Cowles 85 2nd  $   7.00  Janet Larson …

Mens “Stableford in Flights” July 21-25

Mens Club Championship Info – 1st 18 holes play Tuesday Aug 4th through Friday August 7th. Final 18 Holes will be Saturday August 8th with tee times from 7:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. (pairings made according to score) Lunch after play following Saturday’s round.   MENS STABLEFORD IN FLIGHTS,  JULY 21 – 25               …

Seniors “Stableford in Flights” July 20-25

SCHNEITERS SENIORS – STABLEFORD – FRONT 9 – JULY 20-25, 2020 Pos Flight Index Name Gross Front Score Front Points Quota Quota Results Winnings 1 A 3.8  STANGER, TOM 36 3 15.2 -12.19 $20.00 2 A 2.3  STIMPSON, GREG 34 4 16.7 -12.73 $18.00 3 A 4.2  LITTLE, STEVE 38 0 14.8 -14.82 $16.00 4 A 4.2  NELSON, PAUL 37 …

Jul 21-22: Mulligan a Hole

FLT NAME HCP GROSS NET PUTTS  NET PAYOUT  35 Nielsen, Connie 11.57 39 27.43 15  $          12.00  A Sorensen, Debbie 13.9 42 28.1 14  $          10.00  A Perry, Heidi 9.9 40 30.1 14  $            7.00  A Hatch, Laura 10.9 41 30.1 16  $                –    A Garcia, Shaundra 8.57 41 32.43 16  $                –    A Kirshaw, Shirley 12.23 45 32.77 18  $                –            …

Jul 22-23: Gross in Flights

front 9 A Tom STANGER 0.77 1 33  $     23.00  A Luay ALALAWI 3.26 2 34  $     21.00  A Oscar VILLALOBOS 3.26 3 35  $     10.00  A Gary SCHENCK 3.26 3 35  $     10.00  A Michael COONEY 3.65 3 35  $     10.00  A Fred SMITH 2.54 6 36   A Ralph BUTLER 3.67 7 37   A Larry BEECH 3.07 7 37   A Mark WOOD 2.88 7 37   A Taylon JOHANSON 4.42 10 …

Jul 13-14, 20-21: Ringer

Front Pos Flight Name Total Net Putts, Chips, Birds, Long DriveWinnings  Position Winnings 1 A  HANSEN, TAMRA 39   $13.00 2 A  CZARNY, PAM 41   $12.00 3 A  BRUBAKER, DIANE 42   $11.00 4 A  LAYNE, MICHELLE 43     4 A  TWEDE, DANA 43     5 A  COX, KILEY 45 $4.00   6 A  GOMEZ, YOLANDA 46 $4.00 …

July 16

Schneiter’s Riverside Junior Golf Association Results – July 16, 2020 League and Tournament Sponsor: Front 9 (Competitive League) Mulligan Tournament 10 & Under:                                                    Ages 14 & Above: 1. Brigham Schultz      49        $5                    1. Emmett Jones         35        $5 2. Ahstun Jarvis           55        $4                    2. Cooper Jolley          38        $4 3. Dan Wood               90        $3                    3. Gavin Kimose          44        $3 Ages 11-13:                                                     Girls Division: 1. Tyson Schultz          43        $5                    1. Jasmine Woods       45        $5 2. Luke Burchell          49        $4 3. Tage Allen               51        $3 Back 9 (Participation League) Team …

Ladies “Roll the Dice” July 15-16

Bluff Ladies Results Roll the Dice July 15-16 Flt  Name HCP Gross  Roll the Dice Score Gross – Roll the Dice Score Putts Payouts A BRENNAN, DEBBIE 9.68 47 17 30 15  $                11.00 A KIRSHAW, SHIRLEY 11.99 50 20 30 17  $                  8.00 A GILFILLAN, SHIREEN 11.99 47 16 31 17  $                  5.00 A NEILSEN, CONNIE 10.34 50 18 …

Mens “Chicago in Flights” July 14-18

  MENS CHICAGO IN FLIGHTS,  JULY 14 – 18                 FRONT 9                         Flt Name Gross Score  Points Quota  Results  Winnings  A  KEITH, DEREK 35 23 16.21 6.79  $   20.00 A  SCHENCK, GARY 34 23 16.8 6.2  $   14.00 A  THOMAS, CHANDLER …

Seniors “Net in Flights” June 13-18

Senior Match play pairings are on the cafe window SCHNEITERS SENIORS – NET – FRONT 9 – JULY 13-18, 2020 Pos Flt Name Gross Hcp Total Net Winnings 1 A  PETROFF, MIKE 34 3.21 30.79 $20.00 2 A  NOURSE, GEORGE 36 4.56 31.44 $18.00 3 A  CARTER, JIM 36 4.36 31.64 $16.00 4 A  STIMPSON, GREG 35 2.27 32.73 $14.00 …

Jul 14-15: Aces Wild

FLT NAME HCP GROSS NET  ONE PUTTS NET MINUS ONE PUTTS PUTTS  PAYOUT  A Perry, Heidi 10.23 39 28.77 4 24.77 14  $ 12.00  A Hatch, Laura 12.57 43 30.43 4 26.43 15  $ 10.00  A Gardner, Holly 12.23 42 29.77 1 28.77 18  $  7.00  A Meyer, Susie 11.9 46 34.1 1 33.1 17  $   –    A Garcia, Shaundra 8.57 46 …

Jul 15-16: Hybrids, Irons, and putter

front 9 A Jonathan THOMAS 2.5 1 34  $     23.00  A Mitch GODDARD 4.08 1 34  $     23.00  A Mark WOOD 1.73 3 35  $       7.00  A Chuck ULRICH 3.68 3 35  $       7.00  A Ivan BARBADILLO 3.65 3 35  $       7.00  A Joe HILL 5.43 3 35  $       7.00  A Larry BEECH 2.88 7 36   A Chandler THOMAS 0 7 36   A Thaddeus WENDT 5.44 9 39   A Tom STANGER 0 10 …

Jul 9

Schneiter’s Riverside Junior Golf Association Results – July 9, 2020 League and Tournament Sponsor: Front 9 (Competitive League) Tee-Ball Scramble 13 & Above                                         12 & Under                                         Low Putts 1. Cooper Cowan        38  $5              1. Remi Rawlings         44  $5              1. Logan Hancey          15  $3 1. Logan Hancey         38  $5              2. Jason Wood             47  $3              1. Cooper Cowan        15  $3 3. Gavin Kimos e          43  $2              2. Brigham Schultz      47  $3              3. Tyson Schultz          17  $2 3. Tyson Schultz          43  $2              2. Jasmine Wood        47  $3              3. Jasmine Wood        17  $2 3. Jared Wood             43  $2               3. Cooper Jolley          43  $2 …

Seniors “Gross in Flights” July 6-11

  SCHNEITERS SENIORS – GROSS – FRONT 9 – JULY 6-11, 2020 Pos Flt Name Gross Hcp Total Winnings 1 A  STIMPSON, GREG 2.67 33 $20.00 2 A  SCHENCK, GARY 2.27 34 $18.00 3 A  JONES, CLINT 4.94 35 $13.00 3 A  NICHOLAS, MARC 3.81 35 $13.00 3 A  POWARS, JEFF 0.36 35 $13.00 4 A  BUTLER, RALPH 5.14 36 …